site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > African Cichlids > Placidochromis milomo
14 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Placidochromis milomo

 

Family: CICHLIDAE
Species: Placidochromis milomo
Common Name: Placidochromis sp. "Super VC-10"
Size: 7" (18cm)
Habitat: AFRICA: Endemic to Lake Malawi.
Min Tank Size: Nothing smaller than a 55 gallon.
Diet: Omnivore, Flake frozen or live.
Behavior: Somewhat aggressive.
Water: 73 - 79°F (23-26°C) ; pH range: 8.0 8.5; dH range: 10 - 20
Care: Easy.
Communities: Only with other aggresive mbuna.
Suitability: Good for those who can maintain a cichlid tank.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.