site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > The Cichlids > Cryptoheros sajica
27 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Cryptoheros sajica

Family: CICHLIDAE
Species: Cryptoheros sajica
Common Name: T-Bar Cichlid
Size: 4 in (10 cm)
Habitat: CENTRAL AMERICA: Pacific slope of Costa Rica.
Min Tank Size: 40 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Somewhat peacful cichlid.
Water: Temperature 73-86°F (23-30°C), pH range: 7.0 7.5; gH range: 7 - 15.
Care: Easy.
Communities: No small fish, similar sized and temperament cichlids.
Suitability: Good.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.