site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > The Loaches > Misgurnus anguillicaudatus
11 visitors viewing stats


 

 

weather

Family: Cobitidae
Species: Misgurnus anguillicaudatus
Common Name: Weatherloach, Weatherfish, Dojo
Size: Up to 12 inches (30.5cm)
Habitat: Asia: Myanmar, Northeastern Asia, southward to Central China and the Amur region of Siberia!
Min Tank Size: 30 gallon for young, 55+ for a mature.
Diet: Omnivorous, everything including flake, frozen and live.
Behavior: Peaceful and active. Likes to burrow.
Water: Temperature of 50 to 77°F (10 - 25°C), pH 6.0 to 8.0, dH range: 2 - 12°
Care: Medium, good filtration and water quality.
Communities: Good.
Suitability: Good for all.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.