site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > Miscellaneous species > Aplocheilus lineatus
23 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Aplocheilus lineatus

Family: Aplocheilidae
Species: Aplocheilus lineatus
Common Name: Golden Wonder Killi, Striped panchax.
Size: Up to 4 inches (10.0cm)
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon long.
Habitat: Asia: Widely distributed in India.
Diet: Omnivorous, will accept most flake foods, frozen and freeze-dried. Small live is best.
Behavior: Peaceful to others can be aggresive to each other.
Water: pH 6.0 to 7.5 dH 5 to 20°, Temperature range 76°- 80°F (24° to 27°C)
Care: Easy.
Communities: Excellent, keep with other similar sized peacful fish.
Suitability: Excellent.
Note: This is not an annual species and can live up to three years.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.