site logo

Main Index > Plant Statistics > Cryptocoryne nevillii
8 visitors viewing stats


 

 

 Cryptocoryne nevillii

Scientific Name: Cryptocoryne nevillii
Common Name: Dwarf Cryp'
Substrate: Fine gravel
Lighting: Bright
pH value: Not critical
Hardness: Not critical
Temperature: 68°F (20°C) minimum
Height: 4 in (10 cm)
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Characteristics: Bright green on both upper and lower surfaces. Narrowly elliptical to lanceolate in shape, 2-4 in (5-10 cm) long, of which two thirds are taken up by petioles.
Aquarium use: Foreground

 

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright © 1997-2009
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.