site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > Catfish > Corydoras pulcher
11 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Corydoras pulcher

 

Family: CALLICHTHYIDAE
Species: Corydoras pulcher
Common Name: Pretty catfish.
Size: Up to 2" (5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Purus River basin in Brazil.
Min Tank Size: At least 20 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, A varied diet of flakes and tablet food.
Behavior: Peaceful, should be kept in school of 6 or more.
Water: Temperature of 72 to 79°F (22 to 26°C), pH range: 6.0 – 8.0; dH range: 2 - 25
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good with other peaceful species.
Suitability: Good for all

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.