site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > Catfish > Corydoras habrosus
20 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Corydoras habrosus

 

Family: Callichthyidae
Species: Corydoras habrosus
Common Name: Dainty Corydoras, Salt and Pepper catfish
Size: Up to 1" (2.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Upper Orinoco River basin.
Min Tank Size: 16 inches 10 US Gallon.
Diet: A varied diet of flakes and tablet food.
Behavior: Peaceful, should be kept in school of 6 or more.
Water: Temperature of 75 to 82.8°F (24 to 28°C), pH 6 to 8.0, 2-25° dGH
Care: Sensitive to water conditions use good maintenance habits as needed with all fish.
Communities: Very Good, keep with other small peaceful fish.
Suitability: Good for all.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.