site logo

Main Index > Fish Stats > Catfish > Corydoras julii
14 visitors viewing stats


 

 

Corydoras julii

 

Family: Callichthyidae
Species: Corydoras julii
Common Name: Julii Cory or Leopard corydoras
Size: Up to 2" (5.0 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Lower Amazon River and coastal rivers in northeastern Brazil.
Min Tank Size: 24 inches, 20 Gallon US.
Diet: A varied diet of flakes and tablet food.
Behavior: Peaceful, should be kept in school of 6 or more.
Water: Temperature of 72 to 79°F (22 to 26°C), pH 6 to 8.0, 2-25° dGH
Care: No special water considerations needed. Just good maintenance habits as needed with all fish.
Communities: Very Good.
Suitability: Good for all.

Disclaimer
If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman's Tropical Fish

 

 

 

Navigation

Privacy Policy | Contact Badman's Tropical Fish
Copyright ©
All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this website's content is forbidden without written permission.