Family: Lebiasinidae
Species:

Copeina guttata

Common Name:

Red-Spotted Copeina

Size: 3 in (7.6 cm)
Min Tank Size: 30 gallons or larger.
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Streams and rivers of central Amazonia.
Diet: Omnivorous, will accept most flake foods, frozen and freeze-dried.
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Water Chemistry not critical, 73 – 82°F (23 – 28°C) pH 6.5-7.0 dH range: 5 – 8
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good, do not keep with small fish.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here