Family: CHARACIDAE
Species:

Hyphessobrycon erthrostigma

Common Name:

Bleeding Heart Tetra

Size: 3 in (7.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: streams and rivers in Colombia
Diet: Omnivorous
Behavior: Peaceful, keep with fish their size
Water: Soft, slightly acidic
Care: Easy
Communities: Good
Suitability: Good for all
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here