Family: Distichodontidae
Species:

Nannaethiops unitaeniatus

Common Name:

Oneline tetra

Size: Up to 2.5 in (6.2 cm)
Habitat: AFRICA: Niger and Cross Rivers in Nigeria.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon.
Diet: Omnivorous: will accept Flakes, Frozen and live foods.
Behavior: Peaceful, always out front
Water: 73 -79°F (23– 26°C) Soft to medium hard, dh range 1-12, pH : 6.5 – 7.5
Care: Easy, should be kept in large schools.
Communities: Best in a species tank.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

Rate this post

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here