Family: CHARACIDAE
Species:

Inpaichthys kerri

Common Name:

Blue Emperor, Kerri Tetra, Royal tetra

Size: 2 in (5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Aripuana River, Amazonia
Min Tank Size: 30 gallons.
Diet: Omnivorous: Wide range of foods.
Behavior: Peaceful schooler.
Water: Water Chemistry not critical, 75 -81°F (24 – 27°C) pH 6.0-8.0 dH range: 5 – 12
Care: Thickly planted aquarium, an open swimming area and subdued lighting.
Communities: Good for communities without overactive members.
Suitability: Intermediate
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here