Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Apistogramma macmasteri

Common Name:

Macmaster’s Dwarf Cichlid

Size: 3 in (7.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: streams and rivers in northern areas; Rio Meta region of Columbia.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Carnivorous, flake, frozen and live
Behavior: Peaceful
Water: Temperature 73-86°F (23-30°C), ph 6.0 to 6.5, dH: 2-4
Care: Easy
Communities: Good
Suitability: Good
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here