Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Apistogramma trifasciatum

Common Name:

Three-Striped Dwarf Cichlid

Size: 2 in (5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: streams and rivers in Paraguay and southwest Brazil.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Temperature 75-81°F (24-27°C), ph 6.0 to 6.5, dH: 2-6
Care: Eas.y
Communities: Should be kept in a species tank.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

Rate this post

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here