Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Nannacara anomala

Common Name:

Golden-Eyed Dwarf Cichlid

Size: 3 in (7.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Aruka River in Guyana east to the lower Marowijne River in Suriname.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Carnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Temperature 75-81°F (24-27°C), ph 6.0 to 8.0, dH: 5-19
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good.
Suitability: Good.

 

Disclaimer


If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here