Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Nanochromis parilus

Common Name:

Congo Dwarf Cichlid

Size: 3 in (7.5 cm)
Habitat: AFRICA: Congo River basin, central Africa.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Carnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Semi Aggressive
Water: Temperature 75-81°F (24-27°C), ph 6.0 to 7.0, dH: 5-8
Care: Easy.
Communities: Should be kept in a species tank.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here