Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Etroplus maculatus

Common Name:

Orange Chromide

Size: 3¼ in (8 cm)
Habitat: MAINLAND SOUTH ASIA: coastal brackish rivers of southern India and Sri Lanka
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Carnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Semi Peaceful
Water: Temperature 68-86°F (20-30°C), ph 7.0 to 9.0, dH: 5-30. Very clean with some salt added
Care: Moderate
Communities: Ok should be watched
Suitability: OK
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here