Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Aequidens rivulatus

Common Name:

Green Terror

Size: 9 in (23 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: waterways in Ecuador and Peru
Min Tank Size: 55 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Omnivorous, takes most large flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Vicious and predatory.
Water: Not critical, Temperature 72-82°F (20-24°C), ph 6.5 to 7.5, dH: 4-20
Care: Easy
Communities: Keep aloneor with other robust, aggressive fish.
Suitability: OK
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here