Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Apistogramma sp. Rotpunkt

Common Name:

Dwarf Cichlid, Rotpunkt

Size: 3 in (7.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: streams and rivers of the Peruvian Amazon
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon long or larger recommended.
Diet: Carnivorous
Behavior: Peaceful
Water: Temperature 76-86°F (25-30°C), ph 5.0 to 7.0, dH: 3-10
Care: Easy
Communities: Best if kept in a species tank
Suitability: Good
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

5/5 - (18 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here