Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Cryptoheros sajica

Common Name:

T-Bar Cichlid

Size: 4 in (10 cm)
Habitat: CENTRAL AMERICA: Pacific slope of Costa Rica.
Min Tank Size: 40 gallon or larger recommended.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake frozen and live.
Behavior: Somewhat peacful cichlid.
Water: Temperature 73-86°F (23-30°C), pH range: 7.0 – 7.5; gH range: 7 – 15.
Care: Easy.
Communities: No small fish, similar sized and temperament cichlids.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

5/5 - (17 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here