Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Trigonostigma heteromorpha

Common Name:

Harlequin Rasbora

Size: Up to 1½ inches (4cm)
Habitat: ASIA; Forest streams and rivers in Thailand, Malaysia, and Sumatra.
Min Tank Size: 15 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake, Frozen, and live food.
Behavior: Peaceful, lively. Keep in schools of at least six.
Water: Temperature 72 to 77°F (22 – 25°C) pH range: 5.0 – 7.0; dH range: 5 – 12
Care: Easy, needs open swimming space.
Communities: Excellent
Suitability: Good
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here