Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Rasbora kalochroma

Common Name: Clown Rasbora, Iridescent Rasbora
Size: 3½ in (9 cm)
Habitat: S.E. ASIAN ISLANDS: streams and rivers in Borneo and Sumatra.
Min Tank Size: 29 gallons.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake, Frozen, and live food.
Behavior: Peaceful and active. More of a loner than most rasbora.
Water: Temperature 76 to 84°F (24 – 29°C) pH range: 5.5 – 7.0; dH range: 2 – 10
Care: Easy, can be susetible to white spot.
Communities: Good, with other similar sized peacful species.
Suitability: Good.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here