Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Rasbora maculata

Common Name:

Spotted Rasbora; Other names; Pygmy Rasbora, Dwarf Rasbora

Size: 1 in (2.5 cm)
Habitat: S.E. ASIA: streams and rivers in Malaysia, Sumatra, and Singapore
Diet: Omnivorous
Behavior: Very Peaceful
Water: Very acidic..6.2 to 6.4
Care: Moderate
Communities: Hard due to water conditions
Suitability: No
5/5 - (16 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here