Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Laubuca dadiburjori

Common Name:

Dadio.

Size: Up to 1.2 inch (3cm)
Habitat: ASIA: Tamil Nadu to Goa in India.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake, Frozen, and live food sized to fit the fish.
Behavior: Peaceful and active.
Water: Temperature 68 to 75°F (20 – 24°C) pH range: 6.0 – 8.0; dH range: 2 – 10
Care: Easy
Communities: Other peaceful small fish. Likes to be in schools.
Suitability: Moderate.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here