Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Microdevario (Microrasbora) kubotai

Common Name:

Neon Green Kubotai.

Size: Typically 3/4” (1.9cm)
Habitat: ASIA: Sporadically distributed in Thailand.
Min Tank Size: 5 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake, Frozen, and live food sized to fit the fish.
Behavior: Peaceful and active.
Water: Temperature 68 to 78°F (20 – 26°C) pH range: 6.5 – 7.5; dH range: 2 – 12
Care: Easy.
Communities: Not the best due to its size and timid nature. Likes to be in schools.
Suitability: Moderate.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here