Family: Goodeidae
Species:

Allotoca dugesi

Common Name:

Golden Bumblebee Goodeid

Size: 2½ in (6 cm)
Habitat: North America: Colonia Guadalupe and Rancho El Molino, Mexico.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon.
Diet: Omnivorous eats live, flake, wafer, or frozen foods easily, will snack on live plants and veggies.
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Temperature range 64 to 75°F (18 to 24°C) pH range: 7.0 – 8.0; dH range: 6 – 20, 14 optimal
Care: Easy, keep in well planted tanks with lots of hiding areas.
Communities: Possible but should be kept in a species only setup.
Suitability: For the specialist.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

5/5 - (18 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here