Family: Eleotridae
Genus & Species:

Allomogurnda nesolepis

Common Name:

Goo Obo Gudgeon

Size: Up to 1.75 inches (4.5cm)
Habitat: Asia and Oceania: New Guinea.
Min Tank Size: 15 gallon.
Diet: Omnivore: Prefers live but will take flake, frozen and freeze-dried foods.
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Temperature: 74°F to 82°F (21-26°C) pH range: 5.5 – 7.0; dH range: 2 – 5
Care: Medium. Sensitive to high nitrate levels.
Communities: Best for species tank, but can be kept with other small peaceful fish.
Suitability: Best for those willing to meet their needs, a more specialized hobbyist.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here