Family: Eleotridae
Species:

Rhinogobius duospilus

Common Name:

White Cheek Goby

Size: Up to 1.75 inches (4.5cm)
Habitat: Asia: China and Viet Nam.
Min Tank Size: 10 gallon
Diet: Omnivore, accepts flake frozen or live. A varied diet will bring out their coloration.
Behavior: Peaceful, but can be territorial.
Water: Freshwater, Brackish (sg 1 – 1.015) Temperature range 59°F-77°F (15°- 25°C) , Ph 7.0-8.0, Soft to medium. KH 6-16
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good, keep with other fast moving species.
Suitability: Good for all.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here