Scientific Name: Armoracia Aquatica
Common Name: American Cress
Substrate: Plain washed gravel
Lighting: Bright
pH value: Not critical
Hardness: Not critical
Temperature: 64-77°F (18-25°C)
Height: Up to 3in, spikes may reach 10 in (8cm)
Distribution: Eastern North America
Characteristics: A submerged plant with brittle leaves
Aquarium use: Foreground

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here