Scientific Name: Cryptocoryne blassii
Common Name: Giant Cryp’
Substrate: Plain washed gravel
Lighting: Not critical
pH value: Not critical
Hardness: 5-11°dH
Temperature: 77°F (25°C)
Height: 12-16 in (30-40 cm)
Distribution: Thailand
Characteristics: Narrow ovate leaves with acute bases and bluntly pointed tips. Color of upper surface varies fron olive-green to wine-red; the underside is red.
Aquarium use: Background

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here