Scientific Name: Hygrophila difformis
Common Name: Water wisteria
Substrate: Plain wased gravel
Lighting: Bright
pH value: Not critical
Hardness: Not critical
Temperature: At least 68°F (20°C)
Height: Up to 18 in (45 cm)
Distribution: Southeast Asia
Characteristics: A variable plant, depending on how it is grown
Aquarium use: A corner or background plant.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here