Family Name: Araceae
Scientific Name: Cryptocoryne cordata
Common Name: Trumpet Cryptocoryne
Substrate: Plain washed gravel
Lighting: Moderate to bright
pH value: 6.8-7.2
Hardness: 3-8°dH
Temperature: 68-79°F (20-26°C)
Height: Up to 8 in (20 cm)
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Characteristics: Egg-shapeed to ovate leaves with prominet midrib and wavy margins. Upper surface is pale to olive green with faint dark green striations; underside is pale green to light brown
Aquarium use: Foreground to middleground

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here