Family Name: Alismataceae
Scientific Name: Echinodorus amazonicus
Common Name: Amazon Sword Plant
Substrate: Rich
Lighting: Moderate
pH value: 6.5-7.2
Hardness: 2-18°dH
Temperature: 72-86°F (22-30°C)
Height: 20 in (50 cm)
Distribution: Brazil
Characteristics: Leaves narrow-lanceolate, often slightly curved in a scimitar shape
Aquarium use: Specimen plant

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here