Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Julidochromis marlieri

Common Name:

Marlier’s Julie

Size: 5 in (13 cm)
Habitat: AFRICA: Rocky shores of Lake Tanganyika.
Min Tank Size: 30 gallon.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake frozen or live.
Behavior: Territorial to its own species, not overly aggressive
Water: 73 – 81°F (23-27 C); pH range: 7.4 – 9.0; dH range: 7 – 20.
Care: Easy
Communities: Other semi-peaceful Africans.
Suitability: OK if you meet their needs.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

Rate this post

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here