Family: CICHLIDAE
Species:

Maylandia lombardoi (Metriaclima lombardoi)

Common Name:

Kennyi

Size: 5 in (13 cm)
Habitat: AFRICA: Endemic to Lake Malawi, Mbenji Island area.
Min Tank Size: Nothing smaller than a 55 gallon.
Diet: Omnivorous, Flake frozen and live. Algae suppliments.
Behavior: Aggressive
Water: 73 – 81°F (23-27°C) ; pH range: 7.5 – 8.3; dH range: 10-20
Care: Easy
Communities: Other aggressive Africans
Suitability: Not for beginners
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here