Family: CALLICHTHYIDAE
Species:

Corydoras paleatus

Common Name:

Peppered Corydoras

Size: 3¼ in (8 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Streams and rivers of the Plate River region.
Min Tank Size: 20 gallon. long is better than tall.
Diet: Omnivorous, will accept flake, frozen and live. Make sure it reaches the bottom.
Behavior: Peaceful and social should be kept in schools of at least six.
Water: Temperature of 75 to 82°F (25-28°C), pH 6.0 to 7.8; dH range: 5 to 19.
Care: Easy.
Communities: Excellent.
Suitability: Good for all.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here