v

 


 

 

 

Family: Doradidae
Species:

Agamyxis pectinifrons

Common Name:

Spotted Raphael Cat.

Size: Up to 6″ (16 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Amazon River basin.
Min Tank Size: At least 55 gallons for adult.
Diet: Omnivorous, Flake, frozen, sinking pellets and some live,
Behavior: Peaceful.
Water: Temperature of 68 to 79°F (20 to 26°C), pH range: 5.8 – 7.5; dH range: 2 – 20
Care: Easy to keep. Provide hiding areas for security.
Communities: Good.
Suitability: Good for all with consideration for size and requirements.
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here