Family: CALLICHTHYIDAE
Species:

Corydoras pulcher

Common Name:

Pretty catfish.

Size: Up to 2″ (5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Purus River basin in Brazil.
Min Tank Size: At least 20 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, A varied diet of flakes and tablet food.
Behavior: Peaceful, should be kept in school of 6 or more.
Water: Temperature of 72 to 79°F (22 to 26°C), pH range: 6.0 – 8.0; dH range: 2 – 25
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good with other peaceful species.
Suitability: Good for all
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

5/5 - (17 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here