Family: CALLICHTHYIDAE
Species:

Corydoras sterbai

Common Name:

Sterba’s Catfish

Size: Up to 2.5″ (6.5 cm)
Habitat: SOUTH AMERICA: Central Brazil and Bolivia.
Min Tank Size: At least 20 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, A varied diet of flakes and tablet food.
Behavior: Peaceful, should be kept in school of 6 or more.
Water: Temperature of 73 to 83°F (23 to 28°C), pH range: 6.0 – 7.2; dH range: 2 – 25
Care: Easy.
Communities: Good with other peaceful species.
Suitability: Good for all
Disclaimer

If you think some of the information in this statistic is incorrect or missing and can provide us with additional or more accurate information about this fish species please contact us at Badman’s Tropical Fish

5/5 - (18 votes)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here